Chauffeured transfers in Macau · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Macau with the fare shown first
Macau arranges pre-booked transfers in Macau (Macao SAR China). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MOP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MOP, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Macau, each with its page
- University Hospitalfrom MOP 83.905 min
- Grand Lisboa Palace Resort Macaufrom MOP 96.706 min
- Venetian Macao Casinofrom MOP 98.707 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Macau requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Macau and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Macau
MOP 83.90
the cheapest route
5 min
Macau International Airport → University Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Macau, in MOP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Macau International Airport → University Hospital2.1 km · 5 minMOP 83.90from
- Macau International Airport → Grand Lisboa Palace Resort Macau3.3 km · 6 minMOP 96.70from
- Macau International Airport → Venetian Macao Casino3.3 km · 7 minMOP 98.70from
- Macau International Airport → Wynn Palace3.6 km · 8 minMOP 103.40from
- Macau International Airport → Lisboeta Macau3.6 km · 8 minMOP 103.40from
- Macau International Airport → The Parisian3.7 km · 9 minMOP 106.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Macau International Airport → University Hospital | 2.1 km | 5 min | MOP 83.90 | See details |
| Macau International Airport → Grand Lisboa Palace Resort Macau | 3.3 km | 6 min | MOP 96.70 | See details |
| Macau International Airport → Venetian Macao Casino | 3.3 km | 7 min | MOP 98.70 | See details |
| Macau International Airport → Wynn Palace | 3.6 km | 8 min | MOP 103.40 | See details |
| Macau International Airport → Lisboeta Macau | 3.6 km | 8 min | MOP 103.40 | See details |
| Macau International Airport → The Parisian | 3.7 km | 9 min | MOP 106.30 | See details |
Where we take you in Macau
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Macau International Airport
from MOP 83.90Airport
Macao
See prices and book →Zhuhai International Airport
from MOP 464.60Airport
295H+6CG, Jinwan District, Zhuhai, Guangdong Province, China
See prices and book →Zhuhai Jiuzhou Airport
from MOP 332.10Airport
China, Guang Dong Sheng, Zhu Hai Shi, Xiang Zhou Qu, 情侣中路80号 邮政编码: 519015
See prices and book →Est. Ilha Verde/ Terminal
from MOP 179.00Station
Macao
See prices and book →Fai Chi Kei/Terminal
from MOP 172.30Station
Macao
See prices and book →Hospital S. Januário/ Terminal
from MOP 161.30Station
Macao
See prices and book →Pérola Oriental/ Terminal
from MOP 141.80Station
Macao
See prices and book →Portas Do Cerco/ Terminal
from MOP 161.30Station
Macao
See prices and book →Praça Ferreira Amaral
from MOP 160.40Station
Macao
See prices and book →Centro de Prevenção e Tratamento de Tuberculose
from MOP 139.80Hospital
40號 Estr. da Vitoria
See prices and book →Fai Chi Kei Health Centre
from MOP 173.20Hospital
Avenida Marginal do Patane, S/N
See prices and book →Hospital Centre S. Januario
from MOP 163.10Hospital
Estr. do Visc. de São Januário
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Macau?
In Macau and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Macau centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MOP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Macau?
The fare in MOP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Macau?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Macau?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Macau, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car